Automatically translated.View original post

Marilyn Makeup

8/13 Edited to

... Read moreสำหรับคนที่ชื่นชอบลิปแมทแบบติดทนนาน ผมขอแชร์ประสบการณ์ส่วนตัวกับลิป MAYBELLINE Superstay Matte Ink ที่มีชื่อเสียงเรื่องสีสันสดชัดและความคงทน เริ่มจากการเลือกสีลิปที่เหมาะกับลุค Marilyn Monroe ซึ่งเน้นโทนสีแดงสดเพิ่มความโดดเด่นให้กับริมฝีปาก ลิปตัวนี้ใช้งานง่ายมาก ปาดครั้งเดียวก็เต็มริมฝีปาก สีติดทนนานตลอดวันโดยไม่ต้องเติมบ่อย เหมาะมากกับวันเร่งรีบหรือต้องการลุคที่ดูเพอร์เฟ็คตลอดเวลา อีกทั้งยังไม่รู้สึกหนักปากหรือแห้งจนเกินไป เพราะเนื้อสัมผัสไม่แมทแห้งสนิทจนเกินไป ให้ความรู้สึกสบายปาก ที่สำคัญคือราคาเพียง 299 บาท ถือว่าคุ้มค่ามากเมื่อเทียบกับคุณภาพที่ได้รับ รวมถึงความหลากหลายของสีสันที่ช่วยให้แต่งหน้าในสไตล์ Marilyn Monroe หรือสไตล์อื่นๆ ได้ตามชอบ ด้วยความที่ผลิตภัณฑ์นี้ตอบโจทย์คนที่ชอบลิปแมทติดทน ผมแนะนำให้ลองไปหาซื้อมาเป็นไอเท็มโปรดของคุณในกระเป๋าเครื่องสำอาง รับรองว่าไม่ผิดหวังแน่นอน

Related posts

Marilyn Monroe
Marilyn has been my absolute favorite celebrity for as long as I can remember. Something about her and story will always fascinate me. I hope I get to meet this queen in another lifetime 🤍 #marilynmonroe #marilynmonroedress #marilyn monroe #marilynmonroemakeup #marilynmonroeaesthetic
vae

vae

207 likes

Replying to @obviouschameleon my attempt at doing a Marilyn Monroe inspired Makeup tutorial, how did I do? 🤭🫦🥰🥰🥰🥰 #marilynmonroe #halloweenlook #halloweenmakeup #fypシ #mua @elfcosmetics @M.A.C Cosmetics Store @Lilly Lashes @Morphe Cosmetics @Charlotte Tilbury
Gabbi Alexx💞

Gabbi Alexx💞

1 like

Marilyn manroe so iconic 💋💄
In the modern version very classy 💋💄💖 #marilynmanroemakeup #beauty #trendy #fypviralvideo
Kaytlyn (lipstick)

Kaytlyn (lipstick)

61 likes

Where is Marilyn Monroe’s Lipstick? It has been stolen and I’m determined to find it. 🕵🏻‍♀️ #marilynmonroe @Marilyn Official @Minnesota News Now @Marilyn Monroe Facts @marilynmonroefanoficial @marilynmonroe_history @Minnesota Star Tribune @Daily Mail @TMZ @Newsweek
Erin Parsons

Erin Parsons

367 likes

The image displays the outer packaging of a wet n wild Marilyn Monroe makeup collection, featuring a floral background, an image of Marilyn Monroe, and text indicating 'Make-up on Burlington'.
An open wet n wild Marilyn Monroe makeup box is shown, revealing various cosmetics like lip products, compact powders, and sponges. The lid features Marilyn Monroe and the quote 'Imperfection is beauty' against a floral design.
A close-up view of the wet n wild Marilyn Monroe makeup collection inside its floral box. It features lip glosses, lip pencils, lipsticks, compact powders with Marilyn Monroe's image, and makeup sponges with red bows.
Marilyn Monroe
#wetnwild #marilynmonroemakeup #makeup
Kazumi95

Kazumi95

4 likes

SHEGLAM X MARILYN MONROE MAKEUP COLLECTION
#lemon8diarychallenge #makeup #sheglam #sheglamreview #makeuptutorial #marilynmonroe #marilynmonroemakeup #divateetee #makeupideas #sheglammakeup
TIFFANY MONIQUE

TIFFANY MONIQUE

24 likes

Marilyn Monroe Inspired Makeup
#marilynmonroe #marilyn #makeuptransformation #beauty #unfiltered
JennieMac

JennieMac

160 likes

A woman with blonde curly hair, red lipstick, and a pearl necklace, wearing a black dress, poses outdoors, embodying a vintage, sultry look reminiscent of Marilyn Monroe.
A close-up selfie of a woman with blonde curly hair, pink lipstick, and a pearl necklace, with digital red kiss marks on her face, showcasing a Marilyn Monroe-inspired look.
A woman with short dark hair, red lipstick, eyeliner, and a nose piercing, wearing a black turtleneck and a heart necklace, with white earbuds.
Reviving my Marilyn Monroe makeup a year later!
As a goodbye to TikTok and my account there I brought back the look that first gained me an audience and that is Marilyn's iconic sultry look. #vintage #marilynmonroemakeup
Genevieve Crossman

Genevieve Crossman

0 likes

#greenscreen #marilynmonroe beauty secrets
Chat with G (English version)

Chat with G (English version)

11 likes

Marilyn manroe technique ?!!🥰
Wow primer as Vaseline so amazing 😻 #marilynmonroemakeup #makeuphacks #fypviralvideo
Kaytlyn (lipstick)

Kaytlyn (lipstick)

11 likes

marilyn goes to @POSSE 💋 #lgbtq #wlw #marilynmonroe #halloween
☆ georgia bridgers ☆

☆ georgia bridgers ☆

698 likes

Marilyn Monroe
#lemon8diarychallenge #marilynmonroe #makeup #makeuptransition #transitions
Lovelybeautymua

Lovelybeautymua

130 likes

A hand holds a floral-packaged eyeshadow palette featuring a classic Hollywood icon. The palette contains three neutral-toned eyeshadows and a brush, presented as a limited edition item.
A hand holds a floral-packaged eye makeup set featuring a classic Hollywood icon. The set includes a black mascara and a clear glitter product, presented as a limited edition item.
A hand holds a holographic bag containing a lip product set. The set includes four items: a clear liquid, a dark lipstick, a pink lipstick, and a lip liner.
Marilyn MonroeXWet n Wild💕🎀🫶🏻
You guysssss, wetnwild has a Marilyn Monroe collab and it is so pretty. Bealls is also stocking up on these grab bags. This time I found lip sets. #makeup #letschat #selfcare #beauty #makeupideas
Morgan 🎀✨

Morgan 🎀✨

76 likes

MARYLIN MONROE AURA
#marylinmonroe #marylinmonroemakeup #marylinmonroeaesthetic #marylinmonroelegacy #marylinmonroebeauty
Veronica Trejo

Veronica Trejo

0 likes

MARILYN MONROE
#marilynmonroe #marilynmonroestyle #marilynmonroemakeup #marilynmonroedress #fyp
Veronica Trejo

Veronica Trejo

0 likes

THE BEST MAKEUP FROM MILANI ✨
#makeup #makeupfinds #drugstoremakeup #drugstorefavorites #milani
Jaysa

Jaysa

2907 likes

marilyn monroe
#MarilynMonroe #VintageHollywood #OldHollywoodGlam #ClassicBeauty #HollywoodIcon #60sStyle #RetroGlamour #TimelessElegance #GoldenEraHollywood #VintageVibes
Theresa Cattouse

Theresa Cattouse

1 like

Marlin Inspired Makeup
Was too excited to wait til tomorrow, I had too much fun creating this. I watched a lot of tutorials on Pinterest & YouTube shorts my favorite was Pinup Palmer on YouTube. Still getting the hang of reels so I hope you like it! . . . #marilynmonroemakeup #makeuptutorial #pinupmakeup
RuthiBeee

RuthiBeee

24 likes

A glamorous image of Marilyn Monroe with blonde hair and red lipstick, featured on the cover of an article titled 'Marilyn Monroe's Beauty Secrets and how to do it'.
MARILYN MONROE'S BEAUTY SECRETS
Ever wonder how Marilyn Monroe, the epitome of Hollywood glam, turned heads with her effortless charm and striking looks? It's not just about the glitz and the glam; it's about the little secrets that made her a style icon. We're not just reminiscing about old Hollywood; we're bring
Lushie Club 💖

Lushie Club 💖

1535 likes

A black and white portrait of a woman with platinum blonde curls, styled in classic Hollywood glamour. She wears an off-the-shoulder top and a pearl necklace, her arms crossed. Dramatic low-key lighting creates deep shadows, highlighting her face as she gazes pensively off-camera. A soft lamp glows in the blurred background.
Marilyn Monroe Vibes
Create A highly detailed, cinematic black and white portrait in the style of classic Hollywood glamour and film noir photography. The image should have a high-contrast, low-key (Chiaroscuro) aesthetic with deep, velvety shadows and bright highlights. The final output should emulate the look of a fi
Kristal 💕

Kristal 💕

109 likes

Jojo Siwa, with blonde curly hair and red lipstick, smiles while sitting on the floor. She wears a white lacy top and checkered pants, leaning against a teal cushion with a patterned wallpaper background.
Jojo Siwa, with blonde curly hair and red lipstick, lies on a green and peach striped rug. She looks up at the camera, wearing a white lacy crop top.
Jojo Siwa, with blonde curly hair and red lipstick, lies on a green and peach striped rug. She looks upwards, wearing a white lacy crop top, with her hands clasped near her chest.
Jojo Siwa Surprise fans with Marylin Monroe look??
Now let me start with saying this post is not meant to insult her body image in any way! Alright so, Jojo Siwa just did a cover of the song Bette Davis Eyes and man she really went all out for this. I’m not really a Jojo fan. She is 22 years old, so she wasn’t popular when I was little. In
TheAbbottWay

TheAbbottWay

42 likes

Marilyn Monroe 💄 💋
#sexyphotography #portraitmodel #marilynmonroe #marilyn monroe #famousmodels #model✨ #youngandbeautiful #marilynmonroefans #portraitphotography #summerbod
Crystal Angulo

Crystal Angulo

250 likes

Historical Carousel 🎠 of Marilyn Monroe
#lemon8diarychallenge #hollywoodmagic #historical carousel #marilynmonroe #normajeanbaker #vintageaesthetic #vintagebeauty #vintagemakeup #hollywood #tinseltown The Hollywood Museum
Yvette Ace

Yvette Ace

10 likes

Milani Blur Smoothing Primer ✨
Want a flawless base like mine?? All you need is the Milani Blur Smoothing Primer! This lightweight formula blurs imperfections, minimizes pores, and creates a smooth canvas for makeup. Infused with nourishing ingredients, it helps your makeup stay put all day while giving your skin a soft, velvet
Chantal Cherry 🖤

Chantal Cherry 🖤

2864 likes

Marilyn 🥰
#marilynmonroe #queen #beauty #marilyn
Jenny 1327

Jenny 1327

207 likes

“Marilyn Monroe” Parody 👸🔥✊💖🐰🦄💯💖✊🔥👸
“Marilyn Monroe” Parody 👸🔥✊💖🐰🦄💯💖✊🔥👸
TimTam The Rabbit 💖🐰🦄💯💖

TimTam The Rabbit 💖🐰🦄💯💖

6 likes

Marilyn skeleton
Eternally Glamorous 💀 #marilynmonroe #skeletonmakeup #creativemakeupideas #makeup
Tristan Page McIntosh

Tristan Page McIntosh

3 likes

Marilyn Monroe without makeup on
#marilynmonroe #oldhollywood #rare
ms_monroe59

ms_monroe59

9 likes

Do you ! Do you 😌🤝🏽 do you 😆👐🏽 #artist #colors #makeup #marilynmonroe
92Sturdy

92Sturdy

1 like

A person dressed as Marilyn Monroe in a white halter dress and blonde wig poses with the dress flowing, against a backdrop featuring a "Hollywood" sign and movie posters. Text overlay reads "MARILYN MONROE INSPIRED PHOTOSHOOT."
A close-up of a person dressed as Marilyn Monroe, wearing a white halter dress, white fur coat, blonde wig, and red lipstick, with a "Hollywood" sign in the background.
A person dressed as Marilyn Monroe in a white halter dress and blonde wig poses with one leg raised and the dress flowing, on a dark surface with a star, and a "Hollywood" sign in the background.
INSPIRED PHOTOSHOOT
A Marilyn Monroe photoshoot we did for Halloween #marilynmonroe #cosplay #costumeideas #creativephotoshoot #lemon8creator @Aimebbyyy
Junior

Junior

9 likes

First Post and Marilyn Monroe Makeup!
I tried Marilyn Monroe makeup for the first time!! I watched some like it hot last night and LOVED IT! Also, this is my first ever post on here! Hi ;) #makeup #firstpost #marilynmonroe #curlyhair #redlipstick #collegelife #college student #oldhollywood #marilynmonroeinspired
Eddi:)

Eddi:)

11 likes

Photoshoot teasers with Mahogany Marilyn Monroe
📝Fashion Style: Using Dollar Tree and Dollar General #makeup for a photoshoot!
Mahogany Marilyn

Mahogany Marilyn

0 likes

A black and white close-up photo of Marilyn Monroe, appearing makeup-free, wearing a dark hat. Her blonde hair is visible, and she looks slightly to the left, capturing a natural 1950s moment.
Marilyn Monroe makeup free
#marilyn monroe #photography #makeupfree #1950s
sparklingsilverfish

sparklingsilverfish

1 like

Step By Step Melanie Martinez Makeup
#melaniemartinez #celebmakeup #melaniemartinezmakeup #makeuptutorial
Anna 😇

Anna 😇

58 likes

Marilyn Monroe
#twiztedmom #marilynmonroe
Twiztedmom

Twiztedmom

462 likes

Recreando the greatest Marilyn Monroe
Recreando MARILYN MONROE MAKEUP LOOK usin the new SHEGLAM collection collection #SHEGLAMcollection #sheglamxmarilynmonroe #sheglam #makeup #makeuptutourial #glesly #collection #marilynmonroe #glesly #Makeuplook
Lesly Garcia

Lesly Garcia

5 likes

Marilyn beauty tricks 🥰🌸
She’s my biggest role model ! ❤️❤️ #marilynmanroesecrettricks #marilynmanroe #beauty #trending #fypviralvideo
Kaytlyn (lipstick)

Kaytlyn (lipstick)

2 likes

#MarilynMansonConcert #MarilynMansonMakeUp #Blue
makeupmonster626

makeupmonster626

0 likes

Four images of a person showcasing different makeup looks, with the text "LATINA GIRL MAKEUP TUTORIAL!" overlaid. The person has long dark hair and a full face of makeup.
latina girl makeup tutorial!
#latinamakeup #tutorial #makeup #fyp #fypシ゚viral All Materials: Milk Makeup (Primer) Price $38.00 NARS (Foundation) Price: $54.00 Anastasia (Contour) Price: $13.00 Tarte (Concealer) Price: $32.00 Anastasia Beverly Hills (Eyebrow) Price: $13.00 Rare Beauty (Blush) P
𝓷𝓪𝓽

𝓷𝓪𝓽

8015 likes

Just call me Mely Monroe💋
#marilynmonroe #marilynmonroemakeup
💋Makeup Artist

💋Makeup Artist

9 likes

#marylinmonroe #marylin #1950sfashion #cosplaygirl #cosplay
Grace♡

Grace♡

9 likes

A close-up of a person wearing a blonde curly wig, a silver tiara, and a full face of makeup, including winged eyeliner, red lipstick, and a beauty mark, looking directly at the camera.
A close-up of a person with eyes closed, showcasing heavy eye makeup, a blonde curly wig, a silver tiara, and red lipstick, embodying a classic Hollywood look.
A close-up of a person with a blonde curly wig, a silver tiara, and a full face of makeup, featuring winged eyeliner, red lipstick, and a beauty mark, looking directly at the camera.
Marilyn Monroe
#lemon8diarychallenge #marilynmonroe #makeup
Lovelybeautymua

Lovelybeautymua

8 likes

keeping Marilyn Monroe makeup on after school✨🫶
Mj Sky Turner

Mj Sky Turner

2 likes

Marilyn Monroe makeup look demo
Mj Sky Turner

Mj Sky Turner

1 like

Demo on Tuesday. Marilyn Monroe the 1950s makeup🥰✨
Mj Sky Turner

Mj Sky Turner

1 like

Official Marilyn Monroe Texas Lash Palace Flyer
#texaslashes #eyelashes #effortlesselegance Lashes are a girls best friend ❤️ #vintageaesthetic #vintagevibes #marilynmonroe #confidence
Texas Lash Girl

Texas Lash Girl

2 likes

Marilyn Monroe Inspired
If they ask… I have THE ORIGINAL😘🤍 #marilynmonroe #doeeyes #whitedress #sundress #curlyhair #naturalhairstyles #cosplay #cosplaygirl #vintageaesthetic #60sfashion
Chrissi Elle

Chrissi Elle

96 likes

See more