felt this

1/8 Edited to

... Read moreWe've all encountered moments that resonate with us so deeply that we can't help but think, "I felt this." These relatable experiences often stem from universal emotions—be it joy, sadness, frustration, or excitement—that connect people across different walks of life. In my personal experience, acknowledging and sharing such feelings can be incredibly therapeutic. For instance, when I watch a heartfelt movie scene or read a poignant story, I often find myself saying, "felt this," because it mirrors similar emotions I have gone through. This kind of empathy fosters a sense of understanding and belonging, reminding us that we're not alone in our experiences. Moreover, social media platforms today have made it easier to express and find these relatable moments. Posts, memes, or quotes that evoke the "felt this" response can spark meaningful conversations and build communities centered around shared feelings. From a mental health perspective, recognizing these moments helps in emotional validation and self-awareness. It allows us to process our feelings constructively, encouraging growth and resilience. Whether it's a challenging day at work, a moment of triumph, or a simple everyday interaction, these connections enrich our lives by reminding us of our shared humanity. Ultimately, embracing the "felt this" sentiment is about celebrating the emotions that make us human, creating bonds with others, and finding comfort in knowing that significant nuances of our feelings are not experienced in isolation.

Related posts

Felt this
#fyp #fypシ゚viral #women #savage #karma
Deathbecomesher

Deathbecomesher

140 likes

A scenic autumn landscape features snow-capped mountains and a forest with vibrant orange and red foliage. Overlaid text reads: 'We sometimes pick the wrong man, but we always get the right kids.' The image also includes 'Lemon8' and '@deathbecomesher87' at the bottom.
Felt this
#fyp #fypシ #mom #motherhood #women
Deathbecomesher

Deathbecomesher

107 likes

Felt this
Yahweh Divine Daughter

Yahweh Divine Daughter

3 likes

Have you ever felt this!..
#relationship #relationshipquotes
Venus Holland

Venus Holland

35 likes

every girl has felt this ❤️‍🩹😭
Rest in Peace to the beautiful Angie Stone. #cover #singer #singing #Lemon8Diary #heartbreak
Jai ❤️

Jai ❤️

268 likes

A dark, textured image displays the quote: 'The heart does not shatter in one moment, but in a thousand quiet fractures. And still, somehow, it beats with all the pieces missing.' It is attributed to 'Etheric Echoes' and includes the Lemon8 logo and username.
I Felt This!
#fyp #fyppp
Draya A.

Draya A.

26 likes

Felt stamp patch! 🍒 Currently working on silly craft project #4 which are these felt patches but I’m going to make more before I make the official 4th video! Also, I don’t know if anyone reads these long captions but I just want to express how shocked I was at the amount of love my little f
mariah.makes

mariah.makes

3444 likes

A modified version of my fabric fish pouch that works a bit better for felt! This way reduces some bulkyness and works up so so quick! #felt #feltcraft #sew #sewingtiktok #crafttok #handmade #easy #pouch #gift #handmadegift #ideas #projectinspo #sillycraft #beginner #tutorial #fis
mariah.makes

mariah.makes

188 likes

A motivational quote in shimmering golden text against a black background reads: "WORK FOR A CAUSE, NOT FOR APPLAUSE, LIVE LIFE TO EXPRESS, NOT TO Impress." The Lemon8 logo and user handle "@sam.rides2" are in the bottom left.
I felt this✨
#reflections #pondering #innergrowth #mindfulness #foryou #lemon8creator #lemon8usa #sharethis
Mind-Spirit Wellness

Mind-Spirit Wellness

25 likes

I felt this!
K i r a ᥫ᭡

K i r a ᥫ᭡

0 likes

Current obsession 🤩 Making felt food!
#feltprojects #feltfood #DIY #playfood #toddlerstoys
Meredith Kate ✌🏻

Meredith Kate ✌🏻

97 likes

A collage of stickers on grid paper, featuring a person reading, a ghost, Dopey, butterflies, and numerous numbered tickets. A prominent sticker reads "#STUDYING," reflecting the feeling of letters jumbling together from intense study.
I bet everyone felt like this at one point
Ever study so much it feels like the all the letters just started to jumble together? Definitely felt like that what about u?
Phantom King

Phantom King

6 likes

diy felt poptart pouch!
#sewing #feltprojects
gigi

gigi

1105 likes

I felt that🥰
Big Lou

Big Lou

1 like

I felt that!
Geechigurl

Geechigurl

8 likes

Felt Play Food
I love making these cute felt toys for my daughter for her play kitchen. I have NEVER been crafty.. I set the goal of trying to make creative things for my daughter to enjoy this year and loved seeing videos on tiktok of people making things for their kids. It’s been really fun for me and gives me
Cassidy Wine

Cassidy Wine

53 likes

Ever felt a moment like this?
#LILONGAD #FeelTheMoment #POV #AestheticLife #LuxuryVibes #TravelMood #MainCharacter #SeeTheWorld #SummerEnergy #VibeCheck
Lilongad

Lilongad

0 likes

Do you ever feel like this?
#fyp #jussbritt #embracevulnerability #unfiltered #healingjourney
BB🫧

BB🫧

451 likes

Felt this
#fyp #lemon8
JK💫

JK💫

3 likes

Totally felt 🍋
#relatable #Lemon8Diary
Moira Leigh 💋

Moira Leigh 💋

160 likes

I felt that 🙌🏽
#praise #faith #faithjourney #embracevulnerability
_Kennedy_Jade

_Kennedy_Jade

46 likes

A colorful "Wheel of Emotions" chart, displaying core emotions like anger, disgust, sad, happy, surprise, and fear, branching into more specific feelings such as joyful, proud, powerful, resentful, and terrified. It helps identify nuanced emotional states.
WHENEVER YOU FEEL UPSET
Everyone’s felt either upset, happy, sad, etcetera, this wheel of emotions & trigger log will help you express your emotions better. Obviously there’s more words in the English dictionary than the ones in the wheel but this is just a general idea (you get the point) I hope this will help in
💠ICY QUEEN👑

💠ICY QUEEN👑

1816 likes

A dark, grayscale image features the silhouette of a woman with her head tilted back and hair flowing. Overlaid is the quote: "The Devil asked me how I knew my way around the halls of hell. I told him, I did not need a map for the darkness I know so well."
Felt this
#fyp #quotes #healing #women
Deathbecomesher

Deathbecomesher

12 likes

I felt this
#streetcontent #livinglikeacaveman #streetpower #watertowerband
watertowerband

watertowerband

6 likes

I feel this
#facts #life #truth
Stephanyy💅📚🐾

Stephanyy💅📚🐾

10 likes

FELT..
This is probably the realest quote that I have read so far...and I am pretty sure many women can relate.. #qoute #quoteoftheday #healing #healingjourney #foryou
Sassy Meme Mama 💅

Sassy Meme Mama 💅

289 likes

Does anyone else feel like this?
I’m not overthinking. I just noticed every little shift, pause, and weird vibe—and my body clocked it before my brain did. That’s not anxiety. That’s emotional fluency. Some of us are wired to feel it all. That’s not a flaw. That’s a feature. So no, I’m not “too sensitive.” I’m just not n
Jai

Jai

79 likes

my unwanted abortion at 19 weeks pregnant
i went thru a lot of labor pain but i didnt deliver her. it was a surgical procedure that i had to be awake for. it was the most traumatic experience i have ever had to go thru. my mind has blocked a lot of it out so its a huge blur atm. i dont wish this on ANYbody. its extremely painful both
sierra💐🪩🫧💌🪞

sierra💐🪩🫧💌🪞

4159 likes

I felt this today.
Honeycutt

Honeycutt

6 likes

I felt this 🫶🌸
#god #godisgood #godlywomen #godlovesyou #godisgood 🌸💕🙌🏾
My help come from the Lord 💕

My help come from the Lord 💕

19 likes

Really felt it when she said
#feelings #lanadelreycore #lanadelray #feltthat #fypage
𝔇𝔈𝔄𝔗ℌ

𝔇𝔈𝔄𝔗ℌ

3 likes

I felt this one 💯
she spoke facts 💯 👏 🤧 😌
Reshina Hampton

Reshina Hampton

9 likes

A black background image features white handwritten text that reads: 'Sometimes God puts you in places ALONE, because He needs you to realize you do NOT need anyone but HIM.' The words 'ALONE' and 'HIM' are underlined. 'lemon8' and '@sam.rides2' are visible in the bottom left corner.
I felt that✨🍋
Finding Strength Through Faith🙌🏻 #christianmotivation #faith #lemon8creator #foryou #godisgood
Mind-Spirit Wellness

Mind-Spirit Wellness

60 likes

I’ve felt it before…
And still do
🎀Lily🎀

🎀Lily🎀

3 likes

A cozy living room scene with a brown couch, a window with sunlight, a vase of red and yellow flowers, a magazine, and a lit candle on a coffee table. The text overlay reads 'how to be sad and still have a good day'.
A woman is comfortably sleeping on a white leather couch, curled up with a blanket. The text overlay says 'rest without guilt' and encourages taking the day off to focus on oneself.
A warm, orange-lit room with a lamp and shadows, creating a cozy atmosphere. The text overlay describes 'sensory self care' activities like warm baths, scented candles, and getting cozy in blankets.
read this if you’re feeling sad 🫂🤍
repeat after me 🗣️🗣️🗣️ i can feel sad and still have a good day. i can feel heavy and still have a good day. things can feel not how i want them to, and i can still feel joy and do things that bring me purpose and meaning. 💙 take the day “off” FIRST THINGS FIRST. you get today off, okay
carley ◡̈

carley ◡̈

954 likes

I felt this😩
#lemon8diarychallenge #quotes #customsbyren #Lemon8PhotoStudio #Lemon8 #lemon8challenge
Ren Underwood

Ren Underwood

10 likes

A black background image displays white text that reads: 'Somebody said: “treat me like God handed me to you personally” I felt that'. The Lemon8 logo and username @msmaye051 are visible at the bottom.
Definitely Felt this
🙌🏽🙌🏽🙌🏽🙌🏽 #lemon8fyp #lemon8challenge #youdeserveallthegoodthings #healthylifestyle2024
Maye

Maye

3 likes

✨Felt This Big Time Today…🥹
🫶🏼🫂🪷 #truthbomb #hardtruths #SelfCare #SelfLove #YouveGotThis 🔥
✨Shilina Rose🕊️

✨Shilina Rose🕊️

0 likes

Maybe you felt it too…
I once read this quote and hits differently.
@quotable _oasis888

@quotable _oasis888

0 likes

Have you ever felt like this?
#lemon8dairy #fyp #writersoflemon8 #spokenpoetry #poetry
haileyinbloom

haileyinbloom

4 likes

I felt that...
#healing #IFeltThat Avon Park #WhoIAm
Tonna Just Hookin'

Tonna Just Hookin'

12 likes

Do you ever feel like this?
I think I romanticized what healing would look like. I imagined I’d wake up one day and just feel… lighter. No racing heart, no restless nights, no heavy thoughts. Just peace. Instead, I still feel anxious almost every day. Some mornings it creeps in before I even get out of bed, other times it
JustSabbs

JustSabbs

8 likes

Felt that
#fyp #relationship #fypシ #relatable #heartbreak
🅳🆄🅲🅷🅴🆂🆂 ™

🅳🆄🅲🅷🅴🆂🆂 ™

1 like

I felt this one.💯
#Lemon8Diary
DJTCCZAR

DJTCCZAR

2 likes

#relatable #real #sad #vent #fyp helping others is the only way i rlly feel something.
ur3am_thoughts

ur3am_thoughts

4257 likes

I felt so relaxed after doing this!
If your have trouble sleeping then you need to try relaxing in a salt water pod, I’m not going to lie I didn’t think I would feel any different afterwards but I definitely felt so relaxed afterwards. I love that the team thought of everything a person could need and had it there for you. #selfcare
Mya Licole

Mya Licole

696 likes

When life feels like this again
#selfcare #selfcareroutine #skincare #glowyskin #nightroutine
Sophia Belle ✨

Sophia Belle ✨

1659 likes

Have you ever felt like this?
Random Thoughts 💭What's on my mind: feeling drained Current Mood: average ⭐Rate: 4.5
Jasmine Tutton

Jasmine Tutton

3 likes

An illustration of Jesus with long hair and a beard, wearing a robe and shawl, on a light brown background. The text reads "Jesus had Emotions" in white script.
A light brown background with white script text stating, "Jesus felt SAD and cried (John 11:35)."
A light brown background with white script text stating, "Jesus had HOPE (John 14:12)."
Jesus felt emotions
#jesus #scripture #scripturequotes #scriptureoftheday #biblequotes #bible #bibleinspo #biblestudyforwomen #biblelife #biblestudytemplate
Reina Johnson

Reina Johnson

6687 likes

✨I felt that.✨
I’m kinda glad I’m difficult to deal with and understand, because then I know when someone sticks around, they truly want to.
🌻 𝓐𝓼𝓱𝓵𝓮𝔂 🌻

🌻 𝓐𝓼𝓱𝓵𝓮𝔂 🌻

3 likes

See more